Who we are

We are located art Gortatlea, Tralee, County Kerry, Ireland.
Our website address is: https://lauraoreillynutrition.com.
Your privacy is important to us. We take every precaution that your personal data is safe. We do not share your data with any third parties.
What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Laura O’Reilly Nutrition with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
Send a request by completing the contact form or by email.
Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

Process your order and manage your account.
Email you in reply to a question from you.
Email you to confirm or remind you of an appointment

When Laura O’Reilly Nutrition processes your order, no Credit/Debit Card information is received, viewed or stored by us. All card transactions are processed by Stripe.com which is one of the world’s most trusted and secure card processing companies. To see how Stripe.com handles the security of data please refer to their Privacy Policy.

How do we store your data?

Laura O’Reilly Nutrition securely stores your data at a secure server at A2 Hosting located in Amsterdam.

We will keep your contact details indefinitely while we need to contact you or until you request deletion.
What are your data protection rights?

lauraoreillynutrition.com would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights.

Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request lauraoreillynutrition.com for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that lauraoreillynutrition.com correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request lauraoreillynutrition.com to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request thatlauraoreillynutrition.com erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that lauraoreillynutrition.com restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to lauraoreillynutrition.com’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that lauraoreillynutrition.com transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at
Email: info@lauraoreillynutrition.com
Telephone: 087 1310557
Or write to us: Cedar Lodge, Gortatlea, Tralee, Co . Kerry, Ireland

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

lauraoreillynutrition.com uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

Keeping you signed in
Understanding how you use our website
To enhance your experience of our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
Functionality – lauraoreillynutrition.com uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.
Privacy policies of other websites

The lauraoreillynutrition.com website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

lauraoreillynutrition.com keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 11th February 2021.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about lauraoreillynutrition.com’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email: info@lauraoreillynutrition.com
Telephone: 087-9751986
Or write to us: Cedar Lodge, Gortatlea, Tralee, Co . Kerry, Ireland
How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that lauraoreillynutrition.com has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.